Skip To Content
CZR
Start of dialog window.
Close dialog window.
End of dialog window.

Privacy Requests

 

The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) provides three new privacy rights to California residents relating to the access, deletion or sale of their personal information. These rights are subject to the exceptions outlined in the CCPA. 

ACCESS AND DELETION REQUESTS 

Access Requests: Under the CCPA, a Caesars Entertainment customer who is a California resident can request that we disclose to them, for the 12-month period preceding the date of the request, (i) the categories of personal information we have collected about them, (ii) the categories of sources from which personal information is collected, (iii) the business or commercial purpose for the information collection, (iv) the categories of third parties with whom we have shared personal information, and (v) the specific pieces of personal information we hold about them. 

Deletion Request: Under the CCPA, a Caesars customer who is a California resident can request to have their personal information deleted, subject to certain exceptions.

If you would like to make an Access or Deletion request, click the appropriate button below.   

 I am a Rewards Program Member

 I am NOT a Rewards Program Member

If you’d like to make an Access or Deletion request on behalf of another customer or for an entire household, please click here

DO NOT SELL REQUESTS

Under the CCPA and Nevada law, a Caesars customer who is a California or Nevada resident can opt out of the sale of their personal information. A “sale” under the CCPA also includes the sharing of personal information with a third party in exchange for any valuable benefit.

If you would like to make a Do Not Sell request, click the appropriate button below.

I am a Rewards Program Member

I am NOT a Rewards Program Member

If you’d like to make a Do Not Sell request on behalf of another customer, please click here.